Book a call
Rayana, Wadi Safar, Riyadh

Riyadh · Saudi Arabia · Off-plan

Rayana, Wadi Safar

Golf mansions at Wadi Safar, Riyadh — on the Trump International Golf Club, with villas from 1,005 sqm plots and an eight-step construction plan.

Key facts

Starting priceFrom SAR 17,185,640
Payment plan20 / 75 / 5booking · construction · completion · + 5% RETT
Booking amountSAR 200,000
Unit typesMansions
Size from1,005 sqm plots
Handoveron request
StatusOff-plan
EligibilityOpen to non-Saudi buyers · zone confirmed per unit
DeveloperDar GlobalBrandTrump Golf · Wadi SafarRPREContracted sales partner · no fee to the buyerIndicative starting price from the Dar Global agent portal, October 2026; subject to availability and change.

Overview

Rayana, Wadi Safar, considered.

Rayana sits inside Wadi Safar, the Diriyah-side estate west of Riyadh built around a Trump International Golf Club course. The mansions come in three sizes — plots from about 1,005 to 5,336 sqm, built-up areas from roughly 1,000 to 4,666 sqm — delivered unfurnished to the developer's specification.

Members' amenities run through the club: signature bar, fine dining, cigar and members' lounges, gym, pro shops. The plan is 20% down, seven instalments tied to construction progress, and 10% at handover, which includes the 5% real estate transaction tax.

This is a Saudi-national and GCC-heavy market; non-Saudi buyers are eligible in designated zones under the 2026 law — we confirm the zone status for Wadi Safar on each unit before reservation. RPRE is a contracted sales partner of Dar Global.

Developer: Dar Global

Highlights

  • On the Trump International Golf Club, Wadi Safar
  • Three mansion sizes; plots 1,005 – 5,336 sqm
  • Minutes from Diriyah and the future global stage of Riyadh
  • Clubhouse: signature bar, fine dining, cigar and members' lounges
  • 20% down, construction-linked instalments, 10% at handover (tax included)

What we check before you reserve

  • Developer licence, escrow account and delivery record
  • Title and, where relevant, zone status for non-Saudi ownership
  • Payment plan, service charges and handover terms
  • The exit: who buys this from you, and when

The film

Two minutes inside Rayana, Wadi Safar.

Units and pricing

What is available.

UnitSizeFrom (SAR)
Mansion type 1plot 1,005 – 1,823 sqm · BUA 1,033 – 1,905 sqm17,185,640
Mansion type 2plot 1,823 – 2,914 sqm · BUA 1,710 – 2,514 sqmon request
Mansion type 3plot 4,025 – 5,336 sqm · BUA 3,519 – 4,666 sqmon request

Indicative starting price from the Dar Global agent portal, October 2026; subject to availability and change.

Documents

The paperwork, before the call.

Bank details for payments come only with your reservation documents from Dar Global, never in a chat message.

Payment plan

What you pay, and when.

Dar Global's schedule for Rayana, Wadi Safar, worked through at the starting price of the mansion type 1. Change the price to the unit you are quoted.

Due on bookingSAR 3,437,12820% of the price
During constructionSAR 12,889,23075% of the price
On completionSAR 1,718,56410% of the price
TotalSAR 18,044,922105% of the price
WhenPaymentShareAmount
On bookingDown payment20%SAR 3,437,128
During construction20% construction milestone10%SAR 1,718,564
During construction30% construction milestone10%SAR 1,718,564
During construction40% construction milestone10%SAR 1,718,564
During construction50% construction milestone10%SAR 1,718,564
During construction60% construction milestone10%SAR 1,718,564
During construction80% construction milestone20%SAR 3,437,128
During construction100% construction milestone5%SAR 859,282
On completionHandover (RETT included)10%SAR 1,718,564
Fees and tax
On title transferReal Estate Transaction Tax (RETT)Already included in the "Handover (RETT included)" payment above. Source5%SAR 859,282included above
RPRE advisory feeOur fee is paid by the developer. You pay the developer's published price.None
Total, with RETT105%SAR 18,044,922

Indicative, not a quote or an offer. The schedule is the one Dar Global publishes for this project (page updated 18 October 2026); prices and plans can change before you reserve. Fees and tax follow the government sources linked above.

Paying safely

  • Pay the developer directly, into the project escrow account named in your reservation documents and sale contract. Never into a personal account.
  • Before the first transfer, confirm the account by calling Dar Global on a number from its official website, not one sent to you in a message.
  • Bank details do not change by email or WhatsApp. If anyone says they have, stop and call us on +92 300 269 7992.
  • In Saudi Arabia, off-plan projects licensed under the Wafi programme hold buyers' payments in a project escrow account, released as construction progresses.

Gallery

Look closely.

Location

Measured in minutes.

Wadi Safar, Diriyah side of Riyadh

Open in Google Maps

DestinationDrive
Diriyah15 min
King Khalid International Airport45 min
KAFD financial district30 min

Amenities

What comes with the keys.

  • Trump International Golf Club
  • Golf pro shops
  • Signature bar
  • Fine dining restaurants
  • Cigar lounge and members' lounge
  • Gym and café
  • Meeting rooms
  • Changing and locker rooms

Questions buyers ask

Straight answers, before the call.

01

Is Rayana open to non-Saudi buyers?

Riyadh is open under the 2026 ownership law in designated zones; we confirm the zone status for the specific plot with Dar Global before you reserve.

02

Can I buy from Pakistan without travelling?

Yes. Reservation, contract and payments can be completed remotely; we coordinate with Dar Global's sales team and walk you through each document. A visit for the final selection is useful but not required.

03

Is the project escrow-protected?

Yes. Payments go to a regulated project escrow account held with a Saudi bank; we give you the official account details after reservation, never by message.

04

What does RPRE charge me?

Nothing. We are a contracted sales partner of Dar Global; our fee is paid by the developer. You pay the published price.

Enquire

Availability, pricing and the payment plan.

Tell us which unit types interest you and your timeline. We reply with current availability, the price list and our view on value.

About the Riyadh market
Markets of interest
Or WhatsApp us
WhatsApp Call Call back Enquire